battlestar-galactica-01.jpg

Share to Facebook Tweet This Send to MySpace DiggThis Send to StumbleUpon Send to Reddit Send to Del.icio.us

BATTLESTAR GALACTICA 2003 - CREW

In this section you'll find an overview of all the CREW that worked on the BATTLESTAR GALACTICA 2003 series. Some are linked to a special page we've made for them. Follow it and you'll find out more about the crewmember and what he/she did on the Battlestar Galactica 2003 series.

 

Battlestar Galactica Crew

Battlestar Galactica Crew
(David Eick, Harvey Frand and Ronald D. Moore)

 

Producers

  • Michael Angeli - co-executive producer (40 episodes, Razor)
  • Trisha Brunner - associate producer (14 episodes)
  • Meril Davis - associate producer (The Plan)
  • David Eick - series creator, executive producer (Miniseries, 73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Jane Espenson - co-executive producer / executive producer (20 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Harvey Frand - producer / supervising producer (Miniseries, 73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Ron E. French - line producer / producer (73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Toni Graphia - co-executive producer (33 episodes)
  • Michael R. Joyce - consulting producer (Miniseries)
  • James Halpern - associate producer (36 episodes, Razor)
  • Glen A. Larson - consulting producer (Miniseries, 73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Paul M. Leonard - co-producer / associate producer (73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Sian McArthur - associate producer / co-producer (20 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Ronald D. Moore - series creator, executive producer (Miniseries, 73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Michael Rymer - producer (40 episodes, Razor)
  • Andrew Seklir - associate producer (20 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Michael Taylor - co-executive producer (40 episodes, Razor)
  • Bradley Thompson - co-producer / producer / supervising producer (60 episodes, Razor)
  • Gregg Tilson - associate producer (The Plan)
  • Mark Verheiden - co-executive producer / producer / consulting producer (60 episodes, Razor)
  • David Weddle - co-producer / producer / supervising producer (60 episodes, Razor)

Directors

  • Félix Enríquez Alcalá (2 episodes, Razor)
  • Rod Hardy (6 episodes)
  • Allan Kroeker (2 episodes)
  • Sergio Mimica-Gezzan (6 episodes)
  • Michael Nankin (8 episodes)
  • Edward James Olmos (4 episodes, The Plan)
  • Wayne Rose (3 episodes)
  • Michael Rymer (Miniseries, 22 episodes)
  • Jeff Woolnough (3 episodes)
  • Robert M. Young (5 episodes)

Writing Credits

  • Michael Angeli (7 episodes)
  • David Eick (5 episodes)
  • Jane Espenson (5 episodes, The Plan)
  • Toni Graphia (3 episodes)
  • Christopher Eric James (Miniseries)
  • Glen A. Larson (earlier teleplay)
  • Ronald D. Moore (Miniseries, 73 episodes, Razor)
  • Carla Robinson (3 episodes)
  • Michael Rymer (2 episodes)
  • Anne Cofell Saunders (6 episodes)
  • Michael Taylor (6 episodes, Razor)
  • Bradley Thompson (15 episodes)
  • Mark Verheiden (9 episodes)
  • Jeff Vlaming (3 episodes)
  • David Weddle (15 episodes)

Music Composers

  • Richard Gibbs (Miniseries, 2 episodes)
  • Bear McCreary (71 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Philip Glass - non-original music (1 episode)

Cinematography

  • Stephen McNutt (73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Joel Ransom (Miniseries)

Film Editors

  • Dany Cooper (Miniseries, 8 episodes)
  • Annette Davey (5 episodes)
  • Jacques Gravett (16 episodes)
  • Tim Kinzy (Razor)
  • Michael Lim (The Plan)
  • Michael O'Halloran (11 episodes)
  • Julius Ramsay (13 episodes)
  • Stewart Schill (2 episodes)
  • Andrew Seklir (23 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Michael Stern (unknown episodes)

Casting

  • Heike Brandstatter (Miniseries, 2 episodes)
  • Eric Dawson (Miniseries, 72 episodes)
  • Liz Dean (unknown episodes)
  • Carol Kritzer (Miniseries, 72 episodes)
  • Coreen Mayrs (Miniseries, 2 episodes)
  • Robert J. Ulrich (Miniseries, 67 episodes)

Production Design

  • Richard Hudolin (Miniseries, 73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)

Art Direction

  • Doug McLean (Miniseries, 73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)

Set Decoration

  • Shirley Inget (Miniseries)
  • Jonathan Lancaster (8 episodes, Razor)

Costume Design

  • Glenne Campbell (73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Deborah Everton (Miniseries)

Makeup Department

  • Charmaine Clark - assistant hair stylist (31 episodes)
  • Ankaraj Eden - makeup artist (40 episodes, The Plan)
  • Michelle Hrescak - makeup artist: Mary McDonnell (9 episodes)
  • Gerald Gibbons - hair stylist (9 episodes)
  • Lise Kuhr - key makeup artist (10 episodes)
  • Shauna Magrath - second unit key make up artist / main unit make up fx's (Miniseries, 20 episodes)
  • J.P. Mass - fabricator (unknown episodes)'
  • Hayley Miller - assistant makeup artist (Miniseries, 65 episodes)
  • Patricia Murray - key makeup artist (70 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Forrest Sala - hair sylist (2 episodes)
  • Carole Simcox - day-check makeup artist (unknown episodes)
  • Candice Stafford - makeup artist (Razor)
  • Bill Terezakis - special makeup designer (Miniseries, unknown episodes)
  • Vince Yoshida - fabricator (unknown episodes)

Production Management

  • Trisha Brunner - post-production supervisor (8 episodes)
  • Lorne Davidson - unit manager (6 episodes)
  • Jeff Diaz - second production manager (3 episodes)
  • Ron French - production manager (Miniseries, 8 episodes)
  • Craig Forrest - unit manager (Miniseries), production manager: second unit (9 episodes)
  • Brooke Murphy - post-production supervisor (2 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Tod Sharp - executive in charge of production (Miniseries, 73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Wayne Rose - production manager (19 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Chris Rudolph - production manager (14 episodes)
  • Gregg Tilson - post-production supervisor (2 episodes)

Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors

  • Asley Bell - third assistent director (Razor)
  • Trevor Brokop - trainee assistant second unit director (unknown episodes)
  • Mark D. Currie - first assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes)
  • Peter Dashkewytch - first assistant director (Miniseries)
  • Rachel Fortier - trainee assistant director (6 episodes)
  • Mindy Heslin - second assistant director / second unit director (unknown episodes)
  • Sara Irvine - third assistant director (Miniseries, 9 episodes)
  • Mike Johanson - third assistant director (3 episodes)
  • Brad Jubenville - second assistant director (Miniseries)
  • Lee Knippelberg - first assistant director (unknown episodes)
  • Marian Koprada - trainee assistant director / third assistent director (20 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • John Mavrogeorge - first assistant director (5 episodes)
  • Mike Mitchell - second unit director (6 episodes)
  • Sean Osmack - third assistant director (unknown episodes)
  • Cy Peck - trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)
  • Louisa Phung - trainee assistant director (13 episodes)
  • Wayne Rose - first assistant director / second unit director (65 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Jody Ryan - second assistent director (The Plan)
  • Derek Thomson - third assistant director (8 episodes)
  • Kate Weiss - second assistant director (12 episodes)

Art Department

  • Charles Adams - concept artist (Miniseries)
  • Clayton Allen - set dresser (unknown episodes)
  • Dominique Arcadio - art researcher (Miniseries)
  • David Asmodeus - props buyer (Miniseries, 66 episodes)
  • Sandra Baier - assistant properties (Miniseries)
  • Santino Barile - assistant props / assistant property master (3 episodes)
  • Felipe Barragan - set decorator buyer (8 episodes)
  • Perry Battista - assistant set decorator (8 episodes)
  • Nancy Anna Brown - set designer (Miniseries)
  • John Burke - set designer (Miniseries)
  • Paul Burton - set dresser (8 episodes)
  • Mike Carpenter - lead man (unknown episodes)
  • Niki Charalambopoulos - scenic painter (6 episodes)
  • Eric Chu - concept designer (Miniseries)
  • Joelle Ciona - set designer (Miniseries)
  • Chris Claridge - construction coordinator (Miniseries, 9 episodes)
  • Michael Corrado - art department coordinator (5 episodes)
  • Jennifer Donaldson - set designer (Miniseries)
  • Dylan Dowd - lead greens person (The Plan)
  • Tracy B. Dunlop - lead set dresser / set dresser (25 episodes)
  • Lisle Fehlauer - set dresser (49 episodes, Razor)
  • David Goodman - assistant property master / first assistant on-set props (40 episodes)
  • Osheen Harruthoonyan - set dresser (Miniseries)
  • Kenneth H. Hawryliw - property master (unknown episodes)
  • Jim Hayes - construction foreman (9 episodes)
  • Scott Holburn - on-set dresser (6 episodes)
  • Ray Lai - illustrator (Miniseries)
  • Jonathan Lancaster - assistant set decorator (unknown episodes)
  • John Lavoie - paint foreman (unknown episodes)
  • Sean Lavoie - paint coordinator (unknown episodes)
  • Richard Carl Livingston - concept artist (Miniseries, unknown episodes)
  • Michael Love - assistant property master (Miniseries, 65 episodes)
  • Max Matsuoka - first assistant property master (Miniseries)
  • Joe May - assistant art director (3 episodes)
  • Don McGill - assistant props (6 episodes)
  • Colin Meacham - on-set dresser (Miniseries, 70 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Mark Prior - lead dresser (40 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Nina Polkinghorne - assistant props (7 episodes)
  • Ken Rabehl - assistant art director (Miniseries, unknown episodes)
  • Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot - concept artist (Miniseries)
  • Charles Ratteray - concept artist (Miniseries, unknown episodes)
  • Margot Ready - assistant art director (Miniseries)
  • Andrew Reid - buyer (3 episodes)
  • Ocea Ringrose - lead set dresser / set dresser / buyer (25 episodes)
  • Dan Sissons - property master (Miniseries)
  • Tony Soragnese - set dresser (unknown episodes)
  • Lynn Snedden - art department coordinator (69 episodes)
  • Peter Stratford - assistant art director (8 episodes)
  • Adrien Van Viersen - storyboard artist (2 episodes)
  • Ivana Vasak - assistant art director (9 episodes)
  • Maurice Woodworth - on-set dresser / on-set dresser: second unit (72 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Gary Young - prop builder (Miniseries)

Sound Department

  • Julie Altus - adr recordist (unknown episodes)
  • Michael Baber - music editor (39 episodes)
  • Rick Bal - sound mixer (46 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Vince Balunas - sound editor (Miniseries), adr editor / dialogue editor (55 episodes)
  • David Bondelevitch - dub stage music editor (unknown episodes)
  • Chris Boyett - adr editor / sound editor (Miniseries, 13 episodes)
  • Murray Brown - sound (Miniseries)
  • Jeff K. Brunello (as Jeff Brunello) - sound editor (Miniseries)
  • Kevin Patrick Burns - re-recording mixer (8 episodes)
  • Robert Carr - sound mix technician (unknown episodes)
  • Daniel Colman - sound designer / editor (Miniseries, 73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Jordan Corngold - music editor (Miniseries)
  • Wendy Czajkowsky - adr mixer: Vancouver (Miniseries, unknown episodes)
  • Bill Devine - adr recordist (20 episodes)
  • Robert Fernandez - orchestral engineer (Miniseries)
  • Nick Foley - adr mixer (4 episodes)
  • Gordon Fordyce - music editor (unknown episodes)
  • Erich Gann - sound (25 episodes)
  • Greg Hewett - boom operator / sound assistant (73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Steve Kaplan - scoring engineer (Miniseries, unknown episodes)
  • Sean Keegan - foley mixer (Miniseries, 48 episodes)
  • Ken Kobett - sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, Razor)
  • Jack Levy - supervising sound editor (Miniseries, 12 episodes)
  • Sam C. Lewis - supervising foley editor / adr recordist (20 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Donald Lyles - adr mixer (unknown episodes)
  • Doug Madick - foley artist (Miniseries, 44 episodes)
  • Roderick Matte - boom operator (Miniseries)
  • Rob McIntyre - adr assistant recordist (20 episodes)
  • Matthew McKenzie - adr recordist (2 episodes)
  • Frank Nolan - adr supervisor (Miniseries)
  • Mike Olman - sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, Razor)
  • Todd Orr - re-recording mixer (8 episodes)
  • Rick Partlow - foley artist (Miniseries, 42 episodes, The Plan)
  • Dennis Petersen - sound recordist (Miniseries, unknown episodes)
  • Shannon Potter - adr recordist (unknown episodes)
  • Matt Willoughby-Price - boom operator (8 episodes)
  • Peter Reale - sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
  • Graham Timmer - assistant sound (14 episodes)
  • Jason Ruder - music editor (unknown episodes)
  • Dean St. John - adr mixer (unknown episodes)
  • Naan Spiess - sound technician/ boom operator (Razor, The Plan)
  • Paulette Victor-Lifton - sound facility supervisor (Miniseries)
  • Eric Taylor Williamson - adr recording engineer (2 episodes)

Special Effects

  • Douglas W. Beard - special effects technician (Miniseries)
  • Murray Campbell - special effects assistant (8 episodes)
  • Andrew Chamberlayne - special effects coordinator / supervisor (14 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Stacey Goodman - special effects assistant (3 episodes)
  • Philip Edward Jones - special effects assistant (7 episodes)
  • Terry Sonderhoff - special effects coordinator (Miniseries)
  • Michael Radil - special effects assistant (The Plan)
  • William D. Ryan - special effects best boy / assistant (65 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Roni Seida - special effects assistant (9 episodes)
  • Kenneth Thomson Jr. - special effects (Miniseries)
  • Harry Tomsic - special effects crew (2 episodes)
  • Attila Vaski - special effects technician (3 episodes)
  • Robert Yeager - special effects assistant (Miniseries)

Visual Effects

  • Sean Apple - digital compositor (Miniseries)
  • William L. Arance - 3D modeler (Miniseries)
  • Joel Ashman - digital compositor: Zoic Studios (Miniseries)
  • Charles Adams - concept artist (Miniseries)
  • Anthony Alvaro - visual effects coordinator (33 episodes, Razor)
  • Tom Archer - lead compositor (2 episodes)
  • Sabrina Arnold - visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (9 episodes)
  • Robert J. Baldwin (as Rob Baldwin) - digital artist (Miniseries)
  • Eric Bates - visual effects artist: Atmosphere VFX (7 episodes)
  • Justin Ball - senior systems engineer: Zoic Studios (Miniseries)
  • Greg Behrens - visual effects coordinator (40 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Jim Bergstrom - visual effects artist (6 episodes)
  • Melissa Best - 2D compositor (6 episodes)
  • Nadine Blackler - compositor: Atmosphere VFX (unknown episodes)
  • Raoul Bolognini - visual effects coordinator (Miniseries)
  • Rob Bonchune - computer graphics artist (Miniseries)
  • Corey Bramall - digital artist (Miniseries)
  • Kristen Branan - visual effects producer (Miniseries, unknown episodes)
  • Pauline Burns - visual effects coordinator (5 episodes)
  • Brenda Campbell - lead compositor: Atmosphere VFX / lead compositor (15 episodes)
  • Manuel Choi - render coordinator (7 episodes, The Plan)
  • Teague Chrystie - digital effects artist (Razor)
  • Eric Chu - concept designer (Miniseries)
  • Jamie Clark - digital artist (Miniseries, 4 episodes)
  • Ryan Cronin - 3D animator (unknown episodes)
  • Jarrod Davis - digital artist (Miniseries)
  • Michael Davidson - digital effects artist (21 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Aurore De Blois - digital compositor / senior compositor (48 episodes, Razor)
  • Mark Dick Danger Devlin - digital compositor (Razor)
  • Keegan Douglas - compositor (10 episodes)
  • Doug Drexler - CG supervisor / digital supervisor (3 episodes, Razor)
  • Pierre Drolet - CG modeler (2 episodes), lead modeler (Razor)
  • Nicholas Elwell - visual effects assistant coordinator (2 episodes, Razor)
  • Patricia Gannon (as Patti Gannon) - lead visual effects compositor (Miniseries)
  • Mike Gibson - visual effects coordinator / senior visual effects coordinator (12 episodes)
  • Aram Granger - digital artist (Miniseries)
  • Steve Graves - digital artist: Zoic Studios (unknown episodes)
  • Jon Greenhalgh - digital compositor: Universal Studios (Razor)
  • Paul Hegg - visual effects (5 episodes)
  • James Hibbert - modeler (unknown episodes)
  • Louie Hinayo - animator: Atmosphere VFX (9 episodes)
  • Jeremy Hoey - lead matte painter / senior digital matte artist (2 episodes)
  • Gary Hutzel - visual effects supervisor / miniature cinematographer
          (Miniseries, 73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Sean M. Jackson - digital effects artist / CG artist (26 episodes, Razor)
  • Lane Jolly - lead compositor / compositor: Zoic Studios (11 episodes)
  • Christopher John Jones - lead visual effects compositor / creative director: Zoic Studios (Miniseries)
  • Chandra Juhasz - visual effects artist (10 episodes)
  • Michael Kaelin - digital compositor: Universal Studios (Razor)
  • Andrew Karr - CG supervisor (19 episodes)
  • James Kawano = CG artist (5 episodes)
  • Jeremy Kehler - digital compositor (unknown episodes)
  • Patrick Killik - modeller (unknown episodes)
  • Don W. Kim - digital compositor (unknown episodes)
  • Scott Kingston - visual effects artist (Miniseries, unknown episodes)
  • Gabriel Köerner - digital artist (Miniseries)
  • Jaye Krebs - digital compositor (unknown episodes)
  • Steve Kullback - visual effects producer / coordinator (20 episodes)
  • Jeremy Lang - head of information technology (17 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Errol Lanier - digital artist (Miniseries)
  • Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz - visual effects designer / animator (4 episodes, Razor)
  • Derek Ledbetter- digital compositor (20 episodes, Razor)
  • James Ledwell - visual effects assistant coordinator (2 episodes)
  • Mark Lipsmeyer - tracker/matchmover: Zoic Studios (unknown episodes)
  • Randy Little - visual effects artist (The Plan)
  • Richard Livingston - concept designer (Miniseries, unknown episodes)
  • George Loucas - digital compositor (unknown episodes)
  • Blaine Lougheed - visual effects assistant / coordinator (15 episodes)
  • Paul Maples - previsualization artist (Miniseries)
  • Geoffrey Mark - 3D animator (unknown episodes)
  • Jack Marshall - visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
  • Tannis Mathers - digital artist: Atmosphere VFX (unknown episodes)
  • James Allan May - visual effects artist (The Plan)
  • Heather McAuliff - digital compositor (23 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Alec McClymont - 3d artist: Atmosphere VFX (13 episodes)
  • Steve J. McLeod - digital compositor (20 episodes, Razor)
  • Jonathan MacPherson - visual effects coordinator (11 episodes)
  • Steven Meyer - digital compositor (Miniseries)
  • Kelly Lee Myers - IT / additional support staff (36 episodes)
  • Terry Naas - digital artist (Miniseries)
  • Daniel Osaki - lead modeler: atmosphere VFX / visual effects (17 episodes)
  • Scott Paquin - animator / visual effects generalist (unknown episodes)
  • Fabio Passaro - digital artist (Miniseries, Razor)
  • Jose Perez - visual effects (Miniseries, 49 episodes)
  • Lance Powell - texture supervisor (4 episodes)
  • Jeremy Price - visual effects artist (10 episodes)
  • Kevin Quattro - digital artist (Miniseries, unknown episodes)
  • Jeffery Quinn - effects production assistant (Miniseries, 19 episodes, Razor)
  • Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot - concept artist (Miniseries)
  • Charles Ratteray - concept artist (Miniseries, unknown episodes)
  • Mark Rasmussen - design supervisor: Enigma Studios Inc (Miniseries, 7 episodes)
  • Alain Rivard - digital artist (unknown episodes)
  • Sherri Rogers - animator: Atmosphere VFX / texture artist: Atmosphere VFX (3 episodes)
  • Jon Rosenthal - digital artist (Miniseries)
  • Mark Shimer - visual effects animator (Miniseries, 2 episodes)
  • Nik Slotiuk - CG artist (4 episodes)
  • Emile Edwin Smith - digital effects supervisor (Miniseries, unknown episodes)
  • R. Matt Smith - digital compositor (unknown episodes)
  • Mark Spatny - visual effects producer: Modern VideoFilm (Miniseries)
  • David Stone - render wrangler: Zoic Studios (unknown episodes)
  • Lee Stringer - CG supervisor (Miniseries, Razor)
  • David Takemura - visual effects coordinator (19 episodes, Razor)
  • Robert Tobin - visual effects production assistant / render wrangler (18 episodes, Razor)
  • Kyle Toucher - visual effects sequence designer / shot designer (Miniseries, 13 episodes, Razor)
  • Jesse Toves - digital artist (Miniseries)
  • Ruslan Vasylev - digital artist (9 episodes)
  • Farrah L. Welch - render assistant (5 episodes, The Plan)
  • Scott Wheeler - digital effects artist (Miniseries)
  • Kelly Whitfield - visual effects production assistant (20 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Ross Woo - visual effects coordinator / assistant (46 episodes, Razor)
  • Chris Wood - compositor (28 episodes, Razor)
  • Nina Yoon - paint/roto artist (Miniseries)
  • Chris Zapara - CG supervisor (15 episodes)

Stunts

  • Ed Anders - stunt performer (unknown episodes)
  • Carolyn Anderson - stunt performer (unknown episodes)
  • Nickolas Baric - stunt double (unknown episodes)
  • Chandra Berg - stunt double (Razor)
  • Guy Bews - stunts (Razor)
  • Dustin Brooks - fire performer (The Plan)
  • Simon Burnett - stunts (Razor)
  • Yves Cameron - stunts (Razor)
  • Brett Chan - stunt actor / stunts (2 episodes)
  • Lauro Chartrand - stunt performer (Miniseries)
  • Mark Chin - stunt performer (unknown episodes)
  • Laura Lee Connery - stunt performer (3 episodes)
  • Duane Dickinson - stunt coordinator / assistant stunt coordinator (46 episodes)
  • Janina Dall - stunt performer (Miniseries, unkonwn episodes)
  • Crystal Dalman - stunt double (Miniseries)
  • Colin Decker - fire stunt assistant (The Plan)
  • Mike Desabrais - stunts (unknown episodes)
  • Monique Ganderton - stunt double: Tricia Helfer (Miniseries, unknown episodes, Razor)
  • Lani Gelera - stunt double (2 episodes)
  • Christopher Gordon - stunt double: Jamie Bamber (unknown episodes)
  • Adrian Hein - stunt double (Razor)
  • Stepka Li - stunt double: Stephanie Jacobsen (Razor)
  • Brad Loree - stunts (Razor)
  • Kit Mallet - stunts (unknown episodes)
  • Mike Mitchell - stunt coordinator (Miniseries, 34 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Phillip Mitchell - stunts (unknown episodes)
  • Rick Pearce - stunts (Razor)
  • Jovan Nenadic - stunts (unknown episodes)
  • Aleks Paunovic - boxing coordinator (Miniseries)
  • Darryl Quon - wire technician (unknown episodes)
  • Justin Sain - stunt performer (2 episodes)
  • Jeff Sanca - stunt performer (unknown episodes)
  • Chad Sayn- air ram coordinator / stunt performer (3 episodes, The Plan)
  • Maja Stace-Smith- stunt double: Grace Park (2 episodes)
  • Larissa Stadnichuk- stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes)
  • Heath Stevenson - stunts (Razor)
  • Suzi Stingl - stunt double (Razor)
  • Melissa R. Stubbs - stunts (Razor)
  • Sylvesta Stuart - stunt performer (unknown episodes)
  • Angela Uyeda - stunt double: Grace Park (unknown episodes)
  • Clay Virtue - stunts (unknown episodes)

Camera and Electrical Department

  • Paul Akehurst - lightboard operator (60 episodes, The Plan)
  • Darius de Andrade - camera trainee (The Plan)
  • Bruce Beaulac - best boy grip (7 episodes)
  • Dave Brown - grip (20 episodes)
  • Kyle Brown - camera trainee (3 episodes)
  • John Drake - cinematographer: second unit (10 episodes, Razor)
  • Mike Carpenter - rigging grip (unknown episodes)
  • Jean Chiasson - dolly grip (Miniseries)
  • Murray Chysyk - genny / generator operator (9 episodes)
  • Roberto W. Contreras D. - camera operator: additional units (unknown episodes)
  • Robert DeVitt - first / second assistant camera: "b" camera (9 episodes)
  • Curt Griebel - key grip (Miniseries, 73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Simon Hall - video playback operator (Miniseries)
  • Jeffrey M. Hoffman - camera operator (Miniseries, 2 episodes)
  • Ryan Gillard - first assistant camera: "b" camera (53 episodes)
  • Alexander Glua - camera assistant (4 episodes)
  • Joel Guthro - camera operator: "a" camera (8 episodes)
  • Frederick Heartline - assistant camera (3 episodes)
  • David Kohler - lighting technician (2 episodes)
  • Prem Marimuthu - electrician (Miniseries)
  • Katie Matheson - camera trainee (13 episodes)
  • Ryan McMaster - camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit
          (Miniseries, 52 episodes, The Plan)
  • Scott Mitchell - best boy / rigging electrician (Miniseries)
  • Saubrie Mohamed - rigging best boy (Miniseries)
  • Ivan Muldonado - first assistant camera: "a" camera (4 episodes)
  • Nick Lamb - camera trainee (5 episodes)
  • Lawrence Lau - playback operator (65 episodes)
  • Bud Legree - lead man set up / best boy grip (9 episodes)
  • Norm Li - camera trainee (10 episodes)
  • Jordan Neifer - dolly grip (9 episodes)
  • Brandi Rose Pagani - assistant camera
  • Dave Patterson - camera trainee (3 episodes)
  • Richard Porta - second assistant camera: "a" camera (8 episodes)
  • Don Saari - gaffer (7 episodes)
  • Tim Spencer - steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera (73 episodes, The Plan)
  • Christian Stevens - camera trainee (Miniseries)
  • Chris Thompson - first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera (5 episodes)
  • Jeff Trebenski - best boy electric / gaffer (9 episodes, Razor)
  • Joe Waistell - first assistant camera (Miniseries)
  • Lance White - digital video assist operator (unknown episodes)
  • Darin Wong - dolly grip (18 episodes)

Animation Department

  • Timothy Albee - lead character animator (18 episodes, Razor)
  • Corey Bramall - digital artist (13 episodes)
  • Jerry Hultsch - end-credit logos: R&D TV logo (53 episodes)
  • Lawrence Lau - animator (Razor)
  • Richard A. Payne - digital artist (unknown episodes)
  • Adrian Van Der Park - supervising animator (unknown episodes)     

Casting Department

  • Chrissie Vides Alvarado - casting assistant (5 episodes)
  • Elisabeth van Assum - casting assistant: Canada (8 episodes)
  • Heike Brandstatter - casting: Canada (Miniseries, 2 episodes, Razor)
  • Corbin Bronson - casting associate (Miniseries)
  • Hannah Cooper - casting associate (15 episodes, Razor)
  • Errin Clutton - casting coordinator: Canada (8 episodes)
  • Eric Dawson - casting: USA (Miniseries, 67 episodes, Razor)
  • Liz Dean - casting (unknown episodes)
  • James Forsyth - extras casting (Miniseries, 8 episodes)
  • Rita Foung - casting associate (Miniseries)
  • Andy Henry - casting associate: Los Angeles (unknown episodes)
  • Sibby Kirchgessner - casting associate (26 episodes)
  • Carol Kritzer - casting: USA (Miniseries, 67 episodes, Razor)
  • Tiffany Mak - casting assistant (30 episodes)
  • Coreen Mayrs - casting: Canada (Miniseries, 2 episodes, Razor)
  • Garrett McGuire - casting associate (unknown episodes)
  • James Moore - casting assistant (Miniseries)
  • Amy Nygaard - casting assistant (20 episodes)
  • Lisa Ratke - extras casting (Razor)
  • Jill Warner - casting intern (Miniseries)
  • Robert J. Ulrich - casting: Los Angeles / casting: USA (Miniseries, 67 episodes, Razor)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

  • Cori Burchell - assistant costume designer (Miniseries)
  • Pamela Cameron - costume supervisor (8 episodes)
  • Shane Deschamps - set costume supervisor (Miniseries)
  • Andrea Hiestand - costume coordinator (21 episodes, Razor)
  • Charron Hume - set costumer / costume assistant (Miniseries, Razor)
  • Nicole Gorsuch - costume supervisor (Miniseries)
  • Patrick Gray - truck costumer (10 episodes)
  • Scott Maple - costume consultant: classic "Cylon" costumes (Miniseries)
  • Glenna Owen - assistant costume designer (44 episodes, Razor)
  • Keith Parent - costume supervisor (Razor)
  • Katherine Wigzell - truck costumer (Miniseries, unknown episodes, The Plan)

Editorial Department

  • Elizabeth Barnette - assistant editor (5 episodes) 
  • Darol Michael Carr - on-line editor (5 episodes) 
  • Christopher Currall - on-line editor (20 episodes, The Plan) 
  • Jason Dale - first assistant editor (Miniseries)
  • Greg D'Auria - assistant editor (8 episodes)
  • Joe Finley - final colorist / color timer (33 episodes)
  • Matthew Gilna - assistant editor (2 episodes, The Plan)
  • Luben Izov - first assistant editor
  • Harry Jierjian - assistant editor (17 episodes)
  • Ian Kezsbom - assistant editor (9 episodes)
  • Christine Kim - assistant editor (unknown episodes)
  • Tim Kinzy - assistant editor (6 episodes)
  • Melissa Lawson - assistant editor (4 episodes)
  • Eric Lea - visual effects editor (60 episodes, The Plan)
  • Michael Lim - assistant editor (Razor)
  • Ian Maddox - post-production coordinator (34 episodes, Razor)
  • Ron Nichols - color timer (Razor)
  • Gregg Tilson - post-production coordinator (8 episodes)
  • Sondra Watanabe - second editor (Miniseries)
  • Jeff Winston - on-line editor (4 episodes)
  • Bettins Zachariah - post production coordinator (Razor, The Plan)

Music Department

  • John Avila - musician: bass (12 episodes, Razor, The Plan) 
  • Michael Baber - music editor (49 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Steve Bartek - musician: guitar (18 episodes, Razor, The Plan) 
  • Chris Bleth - musician ethnic woodwinds (60 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • David Bondelevitch - dub stage music editor (unknown episodes)
  • Paul Cartwright - musician: violin (60 episodes, Razor, The Plan) 
  • Jordan Comgold - music editor (Miniseries)
  • Robert Fernandez - orchestral engineer (Miniseries, 8 episodes)
  • Gordon Fordyce - music editor (3 episodes)
  • M.B. Gordy - musician: percussion (60 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Richard Gibbs - composer / composer: theme music / main title theme (Miniseries, 73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Johnny 'Vatos' Hernandez - musician: drums (2 episodes)
  • Ira Ingber - musician: guitars (2 episodes, The Plan)
  • Steve Kaplan - scoring engineer / score mixer (Miniseries, 73 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Osamu Kitajima - musician biwa (5 episodes)
  • Jeremy Levy - orchestrator (5 episodes)
  • Bear McCreary - composer, musician: piano (Miniseries, 73 episodes)
  • Michael Now - featured vocalist (11 episodes)
  • Lillis O'Laoire - featured vocalist (11 episodes)
  • Jonathan Ortega - scoring assistant (8 episodes)
  • Brandon Keropian Olmos - assistant music editor (13 episodes)
  • Bobbi Page - vocal contractor (2 episodes)
  • Martin St. Pierre - musician: erhu (31 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Caitanya Riggan - featured vocalist (11 episodes)
  • Eric Rigler - musician: uilleann pipes / Irish whistle (9 episodes)
  • Brandon Roberts - orchestrator, composer: additional music (19 episodes, The Plan)
  • Aaron Roethe - scoring coordinator / composer: additinal music (20 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Jason Ruder - music editor / music coordinator (12 episodes)
  • Bart Samolis - musician (11 episodes)
  • Lawrence Schwarz - assistant engineer (The Plan)
  • Jordan Seigel - orchestrator (The Plan)
  • John W. Snyder - scoring assistant (The Plan)
  • Ken Stacey - featured vocalist (11 episodes)

Transportation Department

  • Bill Janssen - transportation coordinator (9 episodes, Razor)
  • Ranj Jawant - transportation captain (8 episodes)
  • Mitch LaFleur - transportation captain (8 episodes)
  • Will Sickles - transport (Miniseries)
  • Stephen Siegel - transportation captain (Razor)
  • Brian Withlock - transportation coordinator (The Plan)

Other Crew

  • John K. Alexander - assistant location manager (Miniseries)
  • Anthony Alvaro - production assistant (20 episodes)
  • Craig Anderi - assistant: director (Miniseries)
  • Joel Anderson Thompson - executive story editor (20 episodes)
  • Dan Bacon - reader (Miniseries)
  • Carol Bailey - first assistant accountant (Miniseries, 8 episodes)
  • Melissa F. Barne - production coordinator (Razor)
  • Michael Bender - production assistant (unknown episodes)
  • Tim Bennett - second assistant production coordinator (44 episodes)
  • Stuart Blackie - office production assistant (10 episodes)
  • Ron Blecker - technical advisor: military (Miniseries)
  • Laurie Boyle - production accountant (Miniseries, 9 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Trevor Brokop - production assistant (unknown episodes)
  • Ian Cairns - key production assistant (19 episodes, Razor)
  • Melanie Callaghan - set production assistant (6 episodes)
  • Len Carter - production assistant / stand-in (4 episodes)
  • Jess Campbell - key production assistant (3 episodes, The Plan)
  • Michael Campbell - craft services / frist aid (Razor)
  • Stacey Campbell - location assistant (Razor)
  • Tom Chen - computer/video playback operator (6 episodes)
  • Reva Clavier - payroll accountant / first assistant accountant (8 episodes, Razor)
  • Anne Cofell Saunders - story editor (20 episodes)
  • Barbara Copp - key production assistant (unknown episodes)
  • Charles Crossin - extras wrangler (Miniseries)
  • Amy D'Alessandro - titles (20 episodes, Razor)
  • Maril Davis - assistant: Ronald D. Moore (Miniseries, 73 episodes, Razor)
  • Dan Delaney - post-production coordination (4 episodes)
  • Chaunce Drury - first assistant coordinator (20 episodes)
  • Seamus Kevin Fahey - writing assistant / staff writer (42 episodes, Razor)
  • Tee Fargo - lead stand-in (Miniseries)
  • Jessica Feskun - production assistant (44 episodes, Razor)
  • Nicole Florian - production coordinator: second unit (Razor)
  • Debbie Forbes - assistant to producers (13 episodes)
  • Ross Framo - computer and video coordinator (73 episodes)
  • Robert Gauvin - stand-in (30 episodes)
  • Zoe Gauvreau - production coordinator: second unit (unknown episodes)
  • Ron Gray - craft services / medic (8 episodes)
  • Kevin R. Grazier - science advisor (53 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • James Halpern - assistant: David Eick (12 episodes)
  • Jennifer Harland - background coordinator (Miniseries)
  • Tanis Hofmann - production assistant (8 episodes)
  • Giordano L. Howard - key production assistant (3 episodes)
  • Lee Jeffrey - stand-in (unknown episodes)
  • Corey Jones - script supervisor (6 episodes, Razor)
  • Gordon Juli - security captain (16 episodes)
  • Natalie Kangropool - accounting clerk (7 episodes)
  • Adam J. Karp - assistan: David Eick (2 episodes)
  • Brynn Kinnee - background coordinator (The Plan)
  • Glen A. Larson - original creator (Razor, The Plan)
  • Tom J. Lawson - production assistant (unknown episodes)
  • Marc Leveille - key on-set production assistant (5 episodes)
  • Michael Levy - catering: Trivoli Moving Picture Caterers (Razor)
  • Laura Livingstone - assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, The Plan)
  • Tony Lort - accounting clerk (7 episodes)
  • Gary Lutz - production assistant (3 episodes)
  • Bonita Mackay-Larson - clerk (Miniseries, The Plan)
  • Otto Mak - production assistant (Razor)
  • Qadesh Markowski - second assistant production coordinator (20 episodes)
  • Carol Marks-George - unit publicist (Miniseries, unknown episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Julia Marles - location production assistant (The Plan)
  • Rosemarie Martin - accounting clerk (Razor)
  • Tom McAlley - accounting clerk (8 episodes)
  • Sian McArthur - assistant to producers (40 episodes)
  • Bear McCreary - composer: additional music
  • Ben McGinnis assistant to writer (2 episodes, The Plan)
  • Shaun Mckay - payroll accountant (Miniseries, 2 episodes)
  • Brian J. McNamara - opening titles, locators, end credits (53 episodes)
  • Beth Mercer - script supervisor (3 episodes)
  • Ronald D. Moore - developer (The Plan)
  • Claudia Morgado Escanilla - script supervisor (2 episodes)
  • Melina Morokhovich - second assistant production coordinator (Razor)
  • Ola Mota - accounting clerk (Razor)
  • Ryan Mottesheard - script coordinator (68 episodes, Razor)
  • Robert Murphy - production stweard (unknown episodes)
  • Diana Musil - union representative (unknown episodes)
  • Bonny Northcott - location scout (Miniseries, 11 episodes)
  • Resho Ollek - chef: Tivoli Moving Picture Caterers (Razor)
  • Nicole Oguchi - assistant production coordinator (Miniseries, 8 episodes)
  • Jamie Osborne - production assistant (unknown episodes)
  • Andrea Palmer - production assistant (Razor)
  • Gabriella Pirocchi - assistant chef: Trivoli Moving Picture Caterers (Razor)
  • David Reed - assistant to writer (20 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Carla Robinson - story editor / staff writer (33 episodes)
  • Cara Rogers - production coordinator (Miniseries, 8 episodes)
  • Peter Ruttan - playback designer (Miniseries)
  • Jessica Sawaf - office production assistant (The Plan) 
  • Andrew Seklir - title designer: main title (73 episodes, Razor)
  • Devin Senft - assistant location manager (60 episodes, Razor)
  • Andrea Shawcross - photo double: Tricia Helfer (4 episodes)
  • Tisha Simpkins - key production assistant (Miniseries, 8 episodes)
  • Kent Sponagle - location manager (Miniseries, 9 episodes, Razor, The Plan)
  • Ryan Steacy - armorer (Miniseries)
  • Scott Steyns - playback coordinator (Miniseries)
  • Nicole Stojkovich - second assistant coordinator (7 episodes, The Plan)
  • David Tamkin - location scout (Razor)
  • Jennifer Tanami-Hendriks - assistant production coordinator (8 episodes)
  • Julia Tanner - accounting clerk (Razor)
  • Robert J. Thissen - writing assistant (13 episodes)
  • Camryn Thomas - assistant: Ronald D. Moore (Miniseries)
  • Bradley Thompson - story editor (13 episodes)
  • Ryf Van Rij - stand-in (unknown episodes)
  • David Weddle - story editor (13 episodes)
  • Elizabeth Weinstein - photo double (Miniseries)
  • David M. Wermus - network production coordinator (Miniseries)
  • Genevieve West - first assistant production coordinator (Razor)
  • Geoff White - production assistant (13 episodes)
  • Rachel Ziegler - assistant chef: Trivoli Moving Picture Caterers (Razor) 

Special Thanks

  • Dany Cooper - thanks (6 episodes)
  • David Eick - thanks (6 episodes)
  • Harvey Frand - in loving memory (The Plan)
  • Richard Gibbs - thanks (6 episodes)
  • Steve Kaplan - thanks (6 episodes)
  • John Tempereau - thanks (6 episodes)
  • Ford A. Thaxton - thanks (6 episodes)
  • Todd Fisher - special thanks (unknown episodes)

 

 
< Prev