battlestar-galactica-02.jpg

Share to Facebook Tweet This Send to MySpace DiggThis Send to StumbleUpon Send to Reddit Send to Del.icio.us

GALACTICA 1980 - CREW

In this section you'll find all CREW that worked on the GALACTICA 1980 series. Some are linked to a special page we've made for them. Follow it and you'll find out more about the crewmember and what he/she did on the Galactica 1980 series. 

Producers

  • Glen A. Larson - series creator / executive producer
  • Jeff Freilich - producer (10 episodes)
  • Ben Kadish - producer (unknown episodes)
  • Frank Lupo - producer (unknown episodes)
  • David J. O'Connell - supervising producer (unknown episodes)
  • Gary Winter- producer (unknown episodes)
  • Dean Zanetos - producer (unknown episodes)

Directors

  • Sidney Hayers (3 episodes) 
  • Vince Edwards (2 episodes)
  • Sigmund Neufeld Jr. (2 episodes)

Writing Credits

  • Glen A. Larson -writer (9 episodes)
  • Jeff Freilich -writer (1 episode)
  • Allan Cole - story editor (unknown episodes)

Music Composers

  • Glen A. Larson - composer: theme music 
  • Stu Phillips (unknown episodes)
  • John Andrew Tartaglia (unknown episodes)

Cinematography

  • Frank Beascoechea (unknown episodes)
  • Ben Colman (unknown episodes)
  • Mario DiLeo (unknown episodes) 

Film Editors

  • Michael Berman (unknown episodes)
  • Buford F. Hayes (unknown episodes)
  • David Howe (unknown episodes)

Art Direction

  • Sherman Loudermilk (unknown episodes)
  • David L. Snyder (unknown episodes)

Set Direction

  • Morris Hoffman (unknown episodes)

Costume Design

  • Jean-Pierre Dorléac (7 episodes)
  • Al Lehman (3 episodes)

Production Management

  • Harker Wade - unit production manager (unknown episodes)
  • Charles E. Walker - unit production manager (unknown episodes)

Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors

  • Bob Bender - first assistant director (unknown episodes)
  • Patrick A. Duffy - first assistant director (unknown episodes)
  • Dick Erickson - second assistant director (unknown episodes)
  • Gary Grillo - first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Art Department

  • Jim Zemansky - property master (unknown episodes)

Sound Department

  • Barney Cabral - adr editor (unknown episodes)
  • James F. Rogers - sound (unknown episodes)

Special Effects

  • John Dykstra - special effects (unknown episodes)
  • Greg C. Jensen - special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
  • William H. Schirmer - special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)

Visual Effects

  • David Stipes - visual effects (unknown episodes)

Stunts

  • Bob Bralver - stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
  • Hubie Kerns Jr. - stunts (unknown episodes)
  • Jack Gill - stunts / stunt double Barry Van Dyke (unknown episodes)

Other Crew

  • -
 
< Prev